In laws, shopping and some paranormal activity
Sunday, October 25, 2009




B and I went shopping in Amsterdam on Friday. He had a casting call but when he got there he found out he's not even available on the day of shooting. So he was there for nothing and it pissed him off! So we went shopping for boots and I just couldn't find anything. Except for one pair, but they were 525 dollars/350 euros!! I once bought shoes for that ridiculous amount of money and they were too big and I had to go through a lot of shit to return them. I didn't even get my money back but got store credit!! I'm such a shithead sometimes. Anyways, my girl Kim's a flight attendant and she's flying to Chicago tomorrow and can probably get the boots for 30 to 50% less than they cost here. Yay!

We went to the in laws yesterday and the shit is really about to hit the fan. Cancer... ugh. :-(

Blairwitch project was waaaay scarier than Paranormal Activity. Especially the part with the guy looking up Nadine on the internet with the Linda Blair lookalike eating her own arm. Shhhh. Sooooo unbelievable. Much ado about nothing!

Labels:






0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Back To the Main Page





This is me. 32-year old, mother of 1 and living in Europe. Going through life with one hell of a man, lots of love for my family and a pretty tight circle of mismatched friends. Very self-confident even though I don't know what the fuck I'm doing! (more)